OUR PRIVACY PROMISE (UK)

Privacy Promise (UK)
Privacy Promise (IE)
Beskyttelse af privatliv (DK)
Unser Datenschutzversprechen (DE)

The protection of your privacy is essential. This privacy policy summarises the protection and use of any personal information you may provide to us when using our mobile ordering application or our ordering website (together the “Service”). The EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) provides individuals with greater transparency and control over the processing of their personal data.

This privacy policy will apply to your use of the Service in whatever context, whether by mobile digital routes including (but not limited to) mobile, tablet or other devices/technology, or by your pc or laptop (“devices”).

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The restaurant is the data controller of your personal data (including name, address, telephone number, email, and other data which could identify you – together defined as “personal data”), which you provide in connection with your purchase of items (as defined in the “website terms and conditions”) through the Service. Hereafter, the terms “we”, “us” or “our” are each intended as reference to the restaurant.

Our information and contact details are provided to you at our website and/or through the Service.

We outsource the Service to OrderYOYO Ltd (“OrderYOYO”). As a result, OrderYOYO acts as a data processor on behalf of explicit instructions given by us. These instructions are ruled in their totality by a separate data protection agreement (DPA).

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT
We collect, use, disclose and process personal data as outlined in this privacy policy, including to operate and improve the Service and our business.

Data Category Specific Data Type
Contact information Name, address, telephone number, email address
Transaction information Order data, purchase history, payment information, payment card token
Marketing Consent for marketing purposes, device tokens
Cookie You can find an exhaustive list in the Cookie Policy
Social media Name, email address

 

HOW AND WHY WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We process personal data:

  • To manage your orders and provide our Service to you
  • To personalise and improve your customer experience

We may use your information to let you know about our other products and services (including vouchers and offers) that may be of interest to you including services that may be the subject of direct marketing. We may contact you to do so by SMS and email, offers presented within the app and if you use our mobile application via push notification. It is always your choice whether to continue receiving such marketing materials and updates.

The data protection requires us to rely on a lawful basis to process your personal data. Thus, our legal basis for the processing is the general data protection regulation (“GDPR”) article 6(1)(b) since processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party to.

In some instances, we may rely on your consent to use some of your personal data, for example when you choose to receive promotions. In this vein, the legal basis for such processing is GDPR article 6(1)(a) since you consent to such processing. You can always withdraw Your consent as per instructions and guidelines provided by using the Service. Further details are presented in the next section.

Last but not least, we might de-identify your personal data by excluding data components that make the data linkable to you, through anonymization techniques. As a result, our use of anonymized data is not subject to this privacy policy.

HOW YOU CAN OPT OUT
If you no longer wish to receive such information, you can manage your preferences for email and SMS marketing communications at any time by going to the my profile page. Alternatively, you can opt out by using the unsubscribe mechanism in the marketing communication itself (e.g. by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of an email or by sending an SMS as per instructions).

To manage push notifications, go to the settings page of your phone or tablet and change the push notification permission. If you switch off in-app push notifications, you will no longer receive updates on your orders via push.

FOR HOW LONG IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA STORED
We will retain your personal data for as long as you maintain an account or as needed to provide you the Service. We will also retain and use your personal data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Inactivate accounts will be anonymized after 18 months, and as a result these will not considered to be personal data anymore.

YOU ARE IN CONTROL OF YOUR DATA
You have specific rights which help you to be in control of your personal data and we want to make it easy for you to exercise these rights:

Right to access If you ask us, we will confirm whether we are processing your personal data and, if so, provide you with a copy of that personal data.
Right to rectification If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you are entitled to ask that we correct or complete it.
Right to erasure and right to restrict processing In certain circumstances you can ask us to erase the information or restrict the use of the information.
Right to data portability You have the right to obtain the personal data we process about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to reuse it elsewhere.
Right to object and to withdraw consent You have the right to object to the use of your data for direct marketing purposes at any time. Please see the previous section for more details on how you can unsubscribe from marketing
Right to lodge a complaint If you wish to complain about the processing of your personal data, you can file a complaint to the UK supervisory authority:
Information commissioner’s office
Wycliffe house. Water lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire sk9 5af
Tel: 0303 123 1113 or 01625 545 745
Fax: 01625 524 510
Email: casework@ico.org.uk
Website: https://ico.org.uk

Please write an email to privacy@orderyoyo.com in order to exercise any of the rights mentioned above. If you contact us, please explain the reason(s) for your request and the desired action. On the other hand, you can update your data as well as delete permanently your account in your profile.

For the protection of your information, we will also need to verify your identity. It would be convenient if you contact us with the email address associated to your profile account and/or include a reference to an orderID.

In addition, any comments with regards to e.g. the reasons you want to obtain your data in a portable format and how you are planning to use it are welcomed. This is a new data right and we are keen to understand how we can provide portable data that is convenient. Please note that providing this information is not mandatory and it will not affect the way we will process your request, but it will help our future planning.

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We have implemented appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks, that are presented by processing, in particular from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risks of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Access to personal data is restricted to authorised personnel who have a legitimate business purpose for accessing your personal data. In case of a data breach we commit ourselves to address it in an appropriate and timely manner.

WHY WE COLLECT DATA – USING COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer or mobile device and retrieved from there on subsequent visits. OrderYOYO use cookies to enhance and facilitate your visit. We do not use cookies to store personal information. You can set your device to accept or decline tracking mechanisms by using the settings option on your device, but in doing so you might not be able to use certain parts of the Service.

There are two different types of cookies, permanent and temporary (cookies for sessions). Permanent cookies are saved as a file on your computer or mobile for a period of not more than 12 months. Cookies for sessions are temporary and disappear when you close the session in the browser.

We use cookies for a third party to collect statistics in aggregated form using analysis tools such as Google Analytics. Both permanent and temporary cookies (cookies for sessions) are used. Permanent cookies are stored in your computer or mobile device for a period of not more than 24 months.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA
In delivering the Service to you, we may share your personal information with the following entities:

Company’s Name Short Description
Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd. Cloud computing, storing and processing
Braintree Ltd. Payment broker
Agillic ApS Marketing tool for direct marketing purposes
MessageBird B.V. SMS marketing
Evercall ApS Call forwarding system
SendGrid, Inc. E-mail service
Stuart Delivery Ltd. Delivery Partner
MixPanel Anonymous event tracking
Google Analytics Anonymous event tracking
Google Firebase A/B split testing
AppSee A/B split testing – Not in use

Moreover, we may share personal data with any law enforcement or regulatory body, government agency, court or other third party where we believe disclosure is necessary as a matter of applicable law or regulation, to exercise, establish or defend our legal rights, or to protect your vital interests or those of any other person.

HOW TO CONTACT US
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us

  • by writing to us at:
    OrderYOYO Ltd.
    56 Princess Street
    Manchester
    M1 6HS
    United Kingdom
  • by email at: privacy@orderyoyo.com

OUR PRIVACY PROMISE (IE)

The protection of your privacy is essential. This privacy policy summarises the protection and use of any personal information you may provide to us when using our mobile ordering application or our ordering website (together the “Service”). The EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) provides individuals with greater transparency and control over the processing of their personal data.

This privacy policy will apply to your use of the Service in whatever context, whether by mobile digital routes including (but not limited to) mobile, tablet or other devices/technology, or by your pc or laptop (“devices”).

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The restaurant is the data controller of your personal data (including name, address, telephone number, email, and other data which could identify you – together defined as “personal data”), which you provide in connection with your purchase of items (as defined in the “website terms and conditions”) through the Service. Hereafter, the terms “we”, “us” or “our” are each intended as reference to the restaurant.

Our information and contact details are provided to you at our website and/or through the Service.

We outsource the Service to OrderYOYO Ltd (“OrderYOYO”). As a result, OrderYOYO acts as a data processor on behalf of explicit instructions given by us. These instructions are ruled in their totality by a separate data protection agreement (DPA).

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT
We collect, use, disclose and process personal data as outlined in this privacy policy, including to operate and improve the Service and our business.

Data Category Specific Data Type
Contact information Name, address, telephone number, email address
Transaction information Order data, purchase history, payment information, payment card token
Marketing Consent for marketing purposes, device tokens
Cookie You can find an exhaustive list in the Cookie Policy
Social media Name, email address

HOW AND WHY WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We process personal data:

  • To manage your orders and provide our Service to you
  • To personalise and improve your customer experience

We may use your information to let you know about our other products and services (including vouchers and offers) that may be of interest to you including services that may be the subject of direct marketing. We may contact you to do so by SMS and email, offers presented within the app and if you use our mobile application via push notification. It is always your choice whether to continue receiving such marketing materials and updates.

The data protection requires us to rely on a lawful basis to process your personal data. Thus, our legal basis for the processing is the general data protection regulation (“GDPR”) article 6(1)(b) since processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party to.

In some instances, we may rely on your consent to use some of your personal data, for example when you choose to receive promotions. In this vein, the legal basis for such processing is GDPR article 6(1)(a) since you consent to such processing. You can always withdraw Your consent as per instructions and guidelines provided by using the Service. Further details are presented in the next section.

Last but not least, we might de-identify your personal data by excluding data components that make the data linkable to you, through anonymization techniques. As a result, our use of anonymized data is not subject to this privacy policy.

HOW YOU CAN OPT OUT
If you no longer wish to receive such information, you can manage your preferences for email and SMS marketing communications at any time by going to the my profile page. Alternatively, you can opt out by using the unsubscribe mechanism in the marketing communication itself (e.g. by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of an email or by sending an SMS as per instructions).

To manage push notifications, go to the settings page of your phone or tablet and change the push notification permission. If you switch off in-app push notifications, you will no longer receive updates on your orders via push.

FOR HOW LONG IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA STORED
We will retain your personal data for as long as you maintain an account or as needed to provide you the Service. We will also retain and use your personal data as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Inactivate accounts will be anonymized after 18 months, and as a result these will not considered to be personal data anymore.

YOU ARE IN CONTROL OF YOUR DATA
You have specific rights which help you to be in control of your personal data and we want to make it easy for you to exercise these rights:

Right to access If you ask us, we will confirm whether we are processing your personal data and, if so, provide you with a copy of that personal data.
Right to rectification If your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you are entitled to ask that we correct or complete it.
Right to erasure and right to restrict processing In certain circumstances you can ask us to erase the information or restrict the use of the information.
Right to data portability You have the right to obtain the personal data we process about you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to reuse it elsewhere.
Right to object and to withdraw consent You have the right to object to the use of your data for direct marketing purposes at any time. Please see the previous section for more details on how you can unsubscribe from marketing.
Right to lodge a complaint If you wish to complain about the processing of your personal data, you can file a complaint to the UK supervisory authority:
Data Protection Commission, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, R32 AP23, Ireland.
Phone +353 (0761) 104 800 | LoCall 1890 25 22 31 | Fax +353 57 868 4757 | email info@dataprotection.ie

Please write an email to privacy@orderyoyo.com in order to exercise any of the rights mentioned above. If you contact us, please explain the reason(s) for your request and the desired action. On the other hand, you can update your data as well as delete permanently your account in your profile.

For the protection of your information, we will also need to verify your identity. It would be convenient if you contact us with the email address associated to your profile account and/or include a reference to an orderID.

In addition, any comments with regards to e.g. the reasons you want to obtain your data in a portable format and how you are planning to use it are welcomed. This is a new data right and we are keen to understand how we can provide portable data that is convenient. Please note that providing this information is not mandatory and it will not affect the way we will process your request, but it will help our future planning.

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
We have implemented appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks, that are presented by processing, in particular from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risks of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Access to personal data is restricted to authorised personnel who have a legitimate business purpose for accessing your personal data. In case of a data breach we commit ourselves to address it in an appropriate and timely manner.

WHY WE COLLECT DATA – USING COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer or mobile device and retrieved from there on subsequent visits. OrderYOYO use cookies to enhance and facilitate your visit. We do not use cookies to store personal information. You can set your device to accept or decline tracking mechanisms by using the settings option on your device, but in doing so you might not be able to use certain parts of the Service.

There are two different types of cookies, permanent and temporary (cookies for sessions). Permanent cookies are saved as a file on your computer or mobile for a period of not more than 12 months. Cookies for sessions are temporary and disappear when you close the session in the browser.

We use cookies for a third party to collect statistics in aggregated form using analysis tools such as Google Analytics. Both permanent and temporary cookies (cookies for sessions) are used. Permanent cookies are stored in your computer or mobile device for a period of not more than 24 months.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA
In delivering the Service to you, we may share your personal information with the following entities:

Company’s Name Short Description
Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd. Cloud computing, storing and processing
Braintree Ltd. Payment broker
Agillic ApS Marketing tool for direct marketing purposes
MessageBird B.V. SMS marketing
Evercall ApS Call forwarding system
SendGrid, Inc. E-mail service
MixPanel Anonymous event tracking
Google Analytics Anonymous event tracking
Google Firebase A/B split testing
AppSee A/B split testing – Not in use

Moreover, we may share personal data with any law enforcement or regulatory body, government agency, court or other third party where we believe disclosure is necessary as a matter of applicable law or regulation, to exercise, establish or defend our legal rights, or to protect your vital interests or those of any other person.

HOW TO CONTACT US
If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us

  • by writing to us at:
    OrderYOYO Ltd.
    56 Princess Street
    Manchester
    M1 6HS
    United Kingdom
  • by email at: privacy@orderyoyo.com

UNSER DATENSCHUTZVERSPRECHEN (DE)

Der Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre ist von wesentlicher Bedeutung. Diese Datenschutzerklärung fasst den Schutz und die Nutzung von persönlichen Informationen zusammen, die Sie uns zur Verfügung stellen, wenn Sie unser mobiles Bestellsystem oder unsere Bestell-Website (zusammen „Dienstleistung“ genannt) verwenden. Die Datenschutzgrundverordnung („DSGVO“) der EU bietet Personen mehr Transparenz und Kontrolle über die Verarbeitung ihrer personenbezogenen Daten.

Diese Datenschutzerklärung gilt für Ihre Nutzung der Dienstleistung in welchem ​​Kontext auch immer, sei es über mobile Endgeräte einschließlich (aber nicht beschränkt auf) Handy, Tablet oder andere Geräte/Technologien oder über Ihren PC oder Laptop („Geräte“).

WER IST VERANTWORTLICH FÜR IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN?
Das Restaurant ist der Verantwortliche bezüglich Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten (einschließlich Name, Adresse, Telefonnummer, E-Mail und andere Daten, die Sie identifizieren könnten – gemeinsam definiert als „personenbezogene Daten“), die Sie bei Ihrem Kauf von Artikeln (wie in den „Nutzungsbedingungen der Website“ definiert) über die Dienstleistung unterbreiten. Im Folgenden werden die Begriffe „wir“, „uns“ oder „unser“ als Verweis auf das Restaurant verwendet.

Unsere Informationen und Kontaktdaten werden Ihnen auf unserer Website und/oder durch die Dienstleistung zur Verfügung gestellt.

Wir lagern die Dienstleistung an OrderYOYO Deutschland GmbH („OrderYOYO“) aus. Als Ergebnis agiert OrderYOYO als Auftragsverarbeiter in unserem Auftrag nach unseren expliziten Anweisungen. Diese Anweisungen werden in ihrer Gesamtheit durch einen separaten Datenschutzvertrag geregelt.

WELCHE INFORMATIONEN ERHEBEN WIR?
Unsere Erhebung, Verwendung, Weitergabe und Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten ist in dieser Datenschutzerklärung dargelegt, um die Dienstleistung und unser Geschäft zu betreiben und zu verbessern.

Datenkategorie Spezifischer Datentyp
Kontaktinformationen Name, Anschrift, Telefonnummer, E-Mail-Adresse
Transaktionsdaten Bestelldaten, Kaufhistorie, Zahlungsinformationen, Zahlungskarten token
Marketing Zustimmung für Marketingzwecke, Tokens
Cookies Sie können eine vollständige Liste in der Cookie-Erklärung finden
Sozialen Medien Name, E-Mail-Adresse

WIE UND WARUM NUTZEN WIR IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN?
Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten:

Um Ihre Bestellungen zu verwalten und Ihnen unsere Dienstleistung anzubieten
Um Ihr Kauferlebnis zu personalisieren und zu verbessern

Wir können Ihre Daten verwenden, um Sie über unsere anderen Produkte und Dienstleistungen zu informieren (einschließlich Gutscheine und Angebote), die von Interesse sein können, und darunter auch Dienstleistungen, die Gegenstand von Direktmarketing sein können. Wir können Sie dazu per SMS und E-Mail oder über Angebote in der App kontaktieren – und wenn Sie unsere mobile Anwendung verwenden, auch über Push-Benachrichtigungen. Es bleibt dabei immer Ihre Wahl, ob Sie solches Werbematerial und solche Updates weiterhin erhalten wollen.

Der Datenschutz verlangt von uns, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auf einer gesetzlichen Grundlage zu verarbeiten. Daher ist die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Artikel 6 (1) (b) der Datenschutzgrundverordnung („DSGVO“), da die Verarbeitung zur Einhaltung eines Vertrags, bei dem Sie Vertragspartei sind, nötig ist.

In einigen Fällen müssen wir um Ihre Einwilligung bitten, um einige Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verwenden, zum Beispiel, wenn Sie sich entscheiden, Werbung zu erhalten. Dann ist die Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Artikel 6 (1) (a) der DSGVO, da Sie dieser Verarbeitung Ihre Zustimmung geben. Sie können Ihre Zustimmung gemäß den Anweisungen und Richtlinien der Dienstleistung immer zurückziehen. Weitere Einzelheiten werden im nächsten Abschnitt dargestellt.

Weiterhin, können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten durch Ausschluss von Datenbausteinen, die die Daten mit Ihnen verknüpfbar machen, anonymisieren. Unsere Verwendung von anonymisierten Daten ist nicht Gegenstand dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

WIE GEHT DAS OPT-OUT?
Wenn Sie derartige Informationen nicht mehr länger erhalten wollen, können Sie Ihre Einstellungen für E-Mail- und SMS-Marketingmitteilungen in Ihrem Kundenkonto jederzeit verwalten. Ebenso können Sie durch die Verwendung des Abmeldemechanismus in der Marketingmitteilung selbst (z. B. durch das Anklicken des Abmeldelinks am Ende einer E-Mail oder durch das Senden einer SMS entsprechend der Anleitung) weitere Mitteilungen verhindern.

Zur Verwaltung von Push-Benachrichtigungen öffnen Sie die Einstellungen-App auf Ihrem Telefon oder Tablet und ändern Sie die Erlaubnis für Push-Benachrichtigungen. Wenn Sie die In-App-Push-Benachrichtigungen deaktivieren, erhalten Sie keine Updates mehr für Ihre Bestellungen über Push.

WIE LANGE WERDEN IHRE PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN GESPEICHERT?
Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten so lange behalten, wie Sie ein Konto unterhalten oder nach Bedarf, um Ihnen die Dienstleistung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir werden Ihre personenbezogenen Daten auch behalten und verwenden, um unseren rechtlichen Verpflichtungen nachzukommen, Streitigkeiten beizulegen und unsere Vereinbarungen durchzusetzen. Inaktive Konten werden nach 18 Monaten anonymisiert und infolgedessen nicht mehr als personenbezogene Daten betrachtet.

SIE HABEN DIE KONTROLLE ÜBER IHRE DATEN
Sie haben bestimmte Rechte, die Ihnen helfen, die Kontrolle über Ihre personenbezogenen Daten zu behalten, und wir wollen es Ihnen erleichtern, diese Rechte wahrzunehmen.

Recht auf Zugang Wenn Sie uns fragen, werden wir bestätigen, ob wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten verarbeiten oder nicht, und wenn ja, geben wir Ihnen eine Kopie der personenbezogenen Daten.
Recht auf Berichtigung Wenn Ihre personenbezogenen Daten falsch oder unvollständig sind, können Sie jederzeit darum bitten, dass wir sie korrigieren oder vervollständigen.
Recht auf Löschung und Recht auf beschränkte Verarbeitung Unter bestimmten Umständen können Sie uns bitten, die Daten zu löschen oder die Verwendung der Daten zu beschränken.
Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit Sie haben das Recht, die personenbezogenen Daten, die wir über Sie verarbeiten, in einem strukturierten, häufig verwendeten und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten, und sie andernorts zu verwenden.
Recht auf Widerspruch und Zurückziehen der Einwilligung Sie haben das Recht, der Verwendung Ihrer Daten für Direktmarketingzwecke jederzeit zu widersprechen. Bitte beachten Sie den vorherigen Abschnitt, um weitere Informationen darüber zu erhalten, wie Sie Werbung abbestellen können.
Recht, Beschwerde einzureichen Wenn Sie sich über die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten beschweren möchten, können Sie eine Beschwerde bei folgende Aufsichtsbehörde einreichen.
Berliner Beauftragter für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit
An der Urania 4-10, 10787 Berlin
Tel: 030 13889 – 0
Fax: 030 215 – 5050
E-Mail: mailbox@datenschutz-berlin.de

Bitte schreiben Sie eine E-Mail an privacy@orderyoyo.com, um Ihre zuvor beschriebenen Rechte auszuüben. Wenn Sie uns kontaktieren, nennen Sie bitte den Grund für Ihre Anfrage und die gewünschte Maßnahme. Andererseits können Sie in Ihrem Profil Ihre Daten aktualisieren sowie Ihr Konto dauerhaft löschen.

Zum Schutz Ihrer Daten müssen wir auch Ihre Identität überprüfen. Es wäre praktisch, wenn Sie uns mit der E-Mail-Adresse kontaktieren, die Ihrem Profilkonto zugeordnet ist und/oder einen Verweis auf eine Bestell-ID mitschicken.

Darüber hinaus werden alle Kommentare begrüßt, z. B. hinsichtlich der Gründe, warum Sie Ihre Daten in einem tragbaren Format erhalten möchten und wie lange Sie planen, es zu verwenden. Dies ist ein neues Datenrecht und wir sind daran interessiert, zu verstehen, wie wir tragbare Daten anbieten können, die zweckdienlich sind. Bitte beachten Sie, dass die Bereitstellung dieser Informationen nicht zwingend notwendig ist, und es wird nicht die Weise beeinflussen, wie wir Ihre Anfragen bearbeiten, aber es wird unserer zukünftigen Planung helfen.

DER SCHUTZ IHRER PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN
Wir haben geeignete technische und organisatorische Maßnahmen ergriffen, um ein Sicherheitsniveau zu gewährleisten, dass den Risiken durch die Verarbeitung, oder besonders durch rechtswidrige oder zufällige Zerstörungen, Verluste, Änderungen, oder durch unerlaubte Verbreitung oder Zugänglichkeit übertragener, gespeicherter oder auf andere Weise verarbeiteter personenbezogener Daten angemessen ist. Dabei werden dem Stand der Technik, den Umsetzungskosten und dem Wesen, Ausmaß, Kontext und Zweck der Verarbeitung, wie auch den Risiken verschiedener Wahrscheinlichkeiten und Härten für die Rechte und Freiheiten natürlicher Personen Rechnung getragen. Der Zugriff auf personenbezogene Daten ist auf Fachpersonal beschränkt, das für den Zugriff einen berechtigten Geschäftszweck hat. Im Falle einer Datenschutzverletzung verpflichten wir uns, diese angemessen und rechtzeitig zu melden.

WARUM WIR DATEN SAMMELN – MITHILFE VON COOKIES UND ÄHNLICHEN TECHNOLOGIEN
Ein Cookie ist eine kleine Textdatei, die auf Ihrem Computer oder mobilen Gerät gespeichert und von dort bei zukünftigen Besuchen abgerufen wird. OrderYOYO verwendet Cookies, um Ihren Besuch zu verbessern und zu erleichtern. Wir verwenden keine Cookies, um personenbezogene Daten zu speichern. Sie können solche Tracking-Mechanismen auf Ihrem Gerät unter den Einstellungen entweder akzeptieren oder ablehnen, was jedoch eine Einschränkung der Dienstleistung verursachen kann.

Es gibt zwei verschiedene Arten von Cookies: permanente und temporäre (Cookies für Sitzungen). Permanente Cookies werden als Datei auf Ihrem Computer oder mobilen Endgerät für einen Zeitraum von nicht mehr als 12 Monaten gespeichert. Cookies für Sitzungen sind temporär und verschwinden, wenn Sie die Sitzung im Browser schließen.

Wir verwenden Cookies für Dritte, um statistische Daten in aggregierter Form für Analyse-Tools wie Google Analytics zu sammeln. Permanente und temporäre Cookies (Cookies für Sitzungen) werden verwendet. Permanente Cookies werden auf Ihrem Computer oder mobilen Endgerät für einen Zeitraum von nicht mehr als 24 Monaten gespeichert.

TEILEN PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN
Bei der Bereitstellung der Dienstleistung für Sie kann es vorkommen, dass wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten mit den folgenden juristischen Personen teilen:

Firmenname Kurze Beschreibung
Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd. Cloud Computing, Speicherung und Verarbeitung
Braintree Ltd. Zahlungsdienstleister
Agillic ApS Marketing-Tool für Direktmarketingzwecke
MessageBird B.V. SMS-Marketing und SMS-Service-Mitteilungen
Evercall ApS Anrufumleitungssystem
SendGrid, Inc. E-Mail-Dienst
MixPanel Anonymes Ereignisverfolgung
Google Analytics Anonymes Ereignisverfolgung
Google Firebase A/B split tests
AppSee A/B split tests – Nicht in Gebrauch

Darüber hinaus kann es vorkommen, dass wir personenbezogene Daten mit Strafverfolgungs- oder Aufsichtsbehörden, Regierungsbehörden, Gerichten oder anderen Dritten teilen, wenn wir davon überzeugt sind, dass eine Offenlegung als eine Frage der geltenden Gesetze oder Vorschriften erforderlich ist, um unsere Rechte auszuüben, zu wahren oder zu verteidigen, oder um Ihre wesentlichen Interessen oder diejenigen einer jeden anderen Person zu schützen.

WIE SIE UNS ERREICHEN
Wenn Sie Fragen oder Bedenken bezüglich dieser Datenschutzerklärung haben, kontaktieren Sie uns bitte,

  • indem Sie ein Schreiben schicken an:
    OrderYOYO Deutschland GmbH
    Kurfürstendamm 21
    10719 Berlin, Deutschland
  • indem Sie eine E-Mail schicken an: privacy@orderyoyo.com

Privatlivspolitik for slutbrugere

I denne privatlivspolitik kan du læse om hvordan OrderYOYO ApS (OrderYOYO) behandler dine personoplysninger i forbindelse med din brug af vores online bestillingshjemmeside og -mobilapplikation, afhængig af, hvilken platform, du bruger (Tjenesten).

Vi giver dig disse oplysninger, idet vi er forpligtet til det i overensstemmelse den Europæiske Unions generelle forordning om databeskyttelse (GDPR).

Dataansvarlig

OrderYOYO er dataansvarlig for behandlingen af dine personoplysninger, når du opretter en brugerprofil og/eller når du gennemfører ordrer via Tjenesten.

Du kan finde kontaktoplysninger for OrderYOYO nederst på siden.

Formål med og retsgrundlag for behandlingen

Når du bruger Tjenesten behandler vi dine personoplysninger til en række forskellige formål. I skemaet nedenfor kan du læse mere om de forskellige formål, hvilke oplysninger vi behandler, og hvad retsgrundlaget for behandlingen er.

Behandlingsaktiviteter Formål med behandlingen Retsgrundlaget for behandlingen
Håndtering af ordrer og oprettelse af brugerprofil Vi behandler dine kontaktoplysninger (navn, adresse, e-mailadresse og telefonnummer) og konkret ordredata (evt. kommentarer til ordren, købshistorik, betalingsoplysninger mv.) med henblik på at kunne registrere og gennemføre betaling for din ordre, som vi deler med den enkelte restaurant, samt at kunne genfinde information ifm. fremtidige ordrer. Derudover behandles dine kontaktoplysninger for evt. at kunne oprette en brugerprofil til dig.

Retsgrundlaget for behandlingen er GDPR artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f, idet vi forfølger vores legitime interesse i at kunne opkræve betaling for vores og restaurantens ydelser, lade restauranten vide, hvilken bestilling der skal klargøres og leveres, samt evt. oprette en profil til dig.

Retsgrundlaget for opbevaring af dine betalingsoplysninger med henblik på gennemførsel af fremtidige ordrer er GDPR artikel 6, stk. 1, litra a, idet opbevaringen sker på grundlag af det samtykke, du måtte have givet.

Retsgrundlaget for opbevaring af dine personoplysninger, som indgår i vores regnskabsmateriale (oplysninger om og dokumentation for transaktionen), er GDPR artikel 6, stk. 1, litra c, idet vi er forpligtet til at opbevare regnskabsmateriale iht. bogføringsloven.

Kontrol og fejlretning af Tjenesten Vi registrerer logdata i Tjenesten, som kan indeholde personoplysninger (fx din IP-adresse). Registreringen sker med henblik på at rette tekniske fejl i Tjenesten samt identificere og forhindre potentielt bedrageri (fx ved usædvanlige ordrer mv.). Retsgrundlaget for behandlingen er GDPR artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f, idet vi forfølger vores legitime interesse i at kunne rette fejl på samt forbedre Tjenesten, herunder gøre den mere brugervenlig.
Besvarelse og håndtering af henvendelser vedrørende Tjenesten Når du kontakter os (fx via e-mail eller direkte via Tjenesten) vil din henvendelse ofte indeholde personoplysninger, herunder dine kontaktoplysninger eller andre personoplysninger, som du måtte give os. Vi behandler disse oplysninger for at kunne håndtere og besvare dine henvendelser og yde generel kundeservice og teknisk support mv. relateret til brug af Tjenesten. Retsgrundlaget for behandlingen er GDPR artikel 6, stk. 1, litra f, idet vi forfølger vores legitime interesse i at kunne yde relevant kundeservice og/eller teknisk support til dig, når du bruger Tjenesten.

Modtagere af dine personoplysninger

Videregivelse til eksterne tredjeparter

Vi videregiver dit navn, din e-mailadresse samt ordredata til den restaurant, som skal forberede din ordre, navnlig med henblik på restaurantens udsendelse af servicebeskeder om levering af ordren. Restauranten modtager desuden dit navn og din e-mailadresse med henblik på udsendelse af markedsføringsmateriale (i det omfang, du måtte have givet samtykke til at modtage elektronisk markedsføring fra restauranten).

Derudover kan vi videregive dine personoplysninger til vores eksterne samarbejdspartnere (fx transport-/kurerfirmaer, som evt. skal levere de varer, du har bestilt hos restauranten via Tjenesten). Vi videregiver desuden personoplysninger, som indgår i vores regnskabsmateriale til de relevante myndigheder, herunder fx SKAT, i forbindelse med lovpligtig bogføring mv.

Videregivelse inden for OrderYOYO-koncernen

For at kunne tilbyde en effektiv og stabil kundeservice, uanset hvilket land du befinder dig i, deler vi dine personoplysninger med de øvrige selskaber indenfor OrderYOYO-koncernen. Det betyder også, at vi kan have modtaget personoplysninger om dig fra et af vores koncernforbundne selskaber, fx til brug for håndteringen af evt. henvendelser fra dig i relation til konkrete ordrer, eller din brug af Tjenesten.

Brug af databehandlere

Vi overlader dine personoplysninger til vores databehandlere, som bl.a. hoster, udvikler samt yder support til OrderYOYO-koncernens IT-systemer, og/eller udsender servicebeskeder for os.

Overførsel af dine personoplysninger til tredjelande

I forbindelse med overladelsen af oplysninger til vores databehandlere, kan vi overføre dine personoplysninger til USA, Ukraine, Serbien og Filippinerne. Overførselsgrundlaget er Kommissionens afgørelse af 5. februar 2010 om standardkontraktbestemmelser for videregivelse af personoplysninger til registerførere etableret i tredjelande i henhold til Europa-Parlamentets og Rådets direktiv 95/46/EF, idet vi har indgået sådanne standardkontraktbestemmelser med de relevante modtagere af oplysningerne.

Opbevaring af dine personoplysninger

Vi er forpligtede til kun at opbevare dine personoplysninger i det tidsrum, der er nødvendigt til, at vi kan opfylde de formål, hvortil personoplysningerne blev indsamlet. På denne baggrund har vi fastsat de slettefrister, som fremgår af skemaet nedenfor. Vi sletter eller anonymiserer som udgangspunkt dine personoplysninger i overensstemmelse med nedenstående frister, medmindre fortsat opbevaring er nødvendig, fx til brug for konkrete sager eller lignende.

Hvor det nedenfor fremgår, at der sker sletning af dine personoplysninger, kan vi i stedet foretage anonymisering af oplysningerne, hvorefter oplysningerne ikke længere kan bruges til at identificere dig. Anonymiserede oplysninger er ikke omfattet af GDPR, idet der ikke længere er tale om personoplysninger.

Behandlingsaktiviteter Opbevaring og slettefrister
Håndtering af ordrer og oprettelse af brugerprofil

Oplysninger relateret til konkrete ordrer eller andre aftaler med dig, opbevares som udgangspunkt i 5 år efter udgangen af det regnskabsår, hvor ordren er gennemført, eller aftalen er ophørt.

Opbevaringen sker bl.a. med henblik på at kunne efterleve de regnskabsmæssige forpligtelser, vi er underlagt iht. bogføringsloven mv.

Oplysninger, som indgår i din brugerprofil, men ikke vedrører en konkret ordre (fx dine loginoplysninger mv.), opbevares som udgangspunkt i 12 måneder efter udgangen af det regnskabsår, hvor du senest har logget ind (medmindre du forinden selv har deaktiveret din brugerprofil).

Kontrol og fejlretning af Tjenesten De personoplysninger, der indgår i registreringen af logdata, slettes som udgangspunkt senest 12 måneder efter registreringen af de konkrete handlinger i Tjenesten.
Besvarelse og håndtering af henvendelser vedrørende Tjenesten

Oplysninger relateret til konkrete sager eller aftaler med dig, eller den virksomhed, du repræsenterer, opbevares som udgangspunkt i 5 år efter udgangen af det regnskabsår, hvor den seneste henvendelse er afsluttet, eller aftalen er ophørt.

Opbevaringen sker bl.a. med henblik på at kunne efterleve de regnskabsmæssige forpligtelser, vi er underlagt iht. bogføringsloven mv.

Hvis oplysningerne ikke relaterer sig til en konkret sag eller aftale, sletter vi dem som udgangspunkt 12 måneder efter udgangen af det regnskabsår, hvor den seneste henvendelse er afsluttet.

Dine rettigheder mv.

Du har særlige rettigheder, som hjælper dig med at kontrollere dine personoplysninger, og vi ønsker at gøre det nemt for dig at udøve disse rettigheder:

Rettigheder Beskrivelser
Ret til indsigt Hvis du spørger os, vil vi bekræfte, om vi behandler dine personoplysninger, og såfremt vi gør dette, vil vi give dig en kopi af disse.
Ret til berigtigelse Hvis dine personoplysninger er unøjagtige eller ufuldstændige, har du ret til at bede om, at vi korrigerer eller fuldender dem.
Ret til sletning samt ret til begrænsning af behandling Under visse omstændigheder kan du bede os om at slette oplysningerne eller begrænse brugen af disse.
Ret til dataportabilitet Du har ret til at få de personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig, udleveret i et struktureret, alment brugt og maskinlæsbart format samt at anvende dette andetsteds.
Ret til indsigelse samt tilbagetrækning af samtykke Du har i visse tilfælde ret til at gøre indsigelse mod vores ellers lovlige behandling af dine personoplysninger, herunder behandling til direkte markedsføring.
Klageret Hvis du ønsker at klage over behandlingen af dine personoplysninger, kan du indgive en klage til Datatilsynet på www.datatilsynet.dk

Du kan læse, hvordan du kontakter det relevante dataansvarlige OrderYOYO-selskab nederst på siden.

Retten til at trække samtykke tilbage (frameldelse af markedsføring)

Hvis du ikke længere ønsker at modtage nyheder eller tilbud fra OrderYOYO, kan du trække dit samtykke tilbage ved at framelde dig markedsføring i de enkelte e-mails, du modtager. Du kan også kontakte os direkte på de oplysninger, der fremgår nederst på siden.

Hvis du trækker dit samtykke tilbage, påvirker det ikke lovligheden af vores behandling indtil tilbagekaldelsen. Din tilbagekaldelse af samtykket har derfor kun virkning for fremtiden.

Kontakt

Hvis du har spørgsmål til vores behandling af personoplysninger, bedes du kontakte os på følgende kontaktoplysninger:

OrderYOYO ApS
CVR-nummer: 36704608
Masnedøgade 26, 2100 København Ø
Danmark
E-mail: privacy@orderyoyo.com

For at beskytte dine oplysninger kan vi i visse tilfælde bede dig bekræfte din identitet, før vi kan imødekomme din anmodning. Det vil derfor være praktisk, hvis du kontakter os via e-mail, samt inkluderer en henvisning til et evt. ordrenummer eller lignende i din henvendelse.